Rainbow Cup Pro14 Fixtures 2021 : Times & Dates Confirmed - Live Stream

Rainbow Cup Pro14 Fixtures 2021 Times Dates Confirmed

Rainbow Cup Pro14 Fixtures 2021 : Times & Dates Confirmed - Live Stream

Guinness PRO14 Rainbow Cup 2021

 

The Guinness PRO14 Rainbow Cup 2021 start times and dates for the first three rounds have now been confirmed.


The Cell C Sharks and DHL Stormers will play their first match in this competition on Friday, 23 April 2021, and the match will start at 7:00 local time / 6:00 P.M Irish Time. After this match, Ulster’s will play against Connacht, and Zebre’s will battle with Edinburgh on the same day. 


On Saturday, 24 April 2021 Glasgow Warriors and Benetton Rugby will play at Stadio di Monigo, followed by three other matches, including Vodacom Bull's take on the Emirates Lions, the Ospreys will compete with Cardiff Blues, and Munster will play against Leinster.


On Sunday, 25 April 2021, the Scarlets will compete against the Dragons at Rodney Parade, the match will kick off at 1:00 P.M.


You can watch Pro 14 Rainbow Cup live streaming on Premier Sports, SuperSport, eir Sport, Dazn, S4C, and TG4. You can watch all these channels in our panel, subscribe at Superrugbyonline.net to get your premium subscription, once you subscribe, you will get instant access to all sports in one place.


Round four and six will be confirmed once PRO14 Rugby has to get permission and approval from the relevant Governments and health authorities, so the South African teams travel.

 

PRO14 RAINBOW CUP : FIXTURES


Rd One 
Friday, 23 April 
DHL Stormers Vs Cell C Sharks, Cape Town Stadium, 7:00 pm local time (SuperSport)
ULSTER Vs CONNACHT, Kingspan Stadium, 8.15pm (Premier Sports;TG4)
Edinburgh Vs Zebre, BT Murrayfield, 8.15pm (Premier Sports)


Saturday, 24  April 
Benetton Rugby Vs Glasgow Warriors, Stadio di Monigo, 2:00 pm local time (DAZN)
Vodacom Bulls Vs Emirates Lions, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 4:00 pm local time (SuperSport)
Ospreys Vs Cardiff Blues, Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm (Premier Sports; S4C)
LEINSTER Vs MUNSTER, the RDS, 7.35pm (eir Sport; TG4)


Sunday, 25 April 
Dragons Vs Scarlets, Rodney Parade, 1:00 pm (Premier Sports; S4C)


Rd Two 
Friday, 30 April 
Cell C Sharks Vs Emirates Lions, Jonsson Kings Park, 7:00 pm local time (SuperSport)


Saturday, 1 May 
DHL Stormers Vs Vodacom Bulls, Cape Town Stadium, 5:00 pm local time (SuperSport)


Friday, 7 May 
Zebre Vs Benetton Rugby, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7:00pm local time (DAZN)
MUNSTER Vs ULSTER, Thomond Park, 8.15pm (eir Sport; TG4)
Glasgow Warriors Vs Edinburgh, Scotstoun Stadium, 8.15pm (Premier Sports)


Saturday, 8 May 
CONNACHT Vs LEINSTER, the Sportsground, 7.35pm (TG4)
Scarlets Vs Ospreys, Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm (Premier Sports; S4C)


Sunday, 9 May 
Cardiff Blues Vs Dragons, Cardiff Arms Park, 1pm (Premier Sports; deferred S4C)


Rd Three
Saturday, 8 May 
Emirates Lions Vs DHL Stormers, Emirates Airline Park, 4:00 pm local time (SuperSport)
Vodacom Bulls Vs Cell C Sharks, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 6.15pm local time (SuperSport)


Friday, 14 May
MUNSTER Vs CONNACHT, Thomond Park, 6pm (eir Sport; TG4)
LEINSTER Vs ULSTER, the RDS, 8.15pm (eir Sport; TG4)


Saturday, 15 May 
Scarlets Vs Cardiff Blues, Parc y Scarlets, TBA  May 15/16 (Premier Sports; S4C)
Benetton Rugby Vs Zebre, Stadio di Monigo, 6.15pm local time (DAZN)
Edinburgh Vs Glasgow Warriors, BT Murrayfield, 7.35pm (Premier Sports)


Sunday, 16 May 
Dragons Vs Ospreys, Rodney Parade, 1:00 pm (Premier Sports; S4C)
Rd 4: Weekend of May 29
Rd 5: Weekend of June 5
Rd 6: Weekend of June 12
FINAL: Weekend of June 19